Program Of Activities

Below are just some of the activites which run here, all information is subject to change so if you are unsure please don't hesitate to contact the groups directly or ourselves.

Monday

  • U3A Badminton 1:30pm - 3pm
  • FABS Fitness 11 am- 12 pm and 1pm- 2pm
  • Springfield Mind 10 am- 1pm
  • Akido Martial Arts 7pm - 8pm
  • JLM Table Tennis Academy 7:30pm - 9:45pm
  • Philatelic Society 7.30pm - 9:30pm (1st & 3rd Monday of the month)
  • Shaw Trust 10am- 4pm
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:45pm

Tuesday

  • Walking Netball 10am - 11am
  • U3A Yoga 1.30pm- 3.30pm
  • Bulgarian Folk Dancing 7.30pm- 8.30pm
  • Strength and Balance 10am- 12.15pm
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:45pm
  • Family Contact 1.30pm- 3pm (4pm-6pm every other week)
  • Red Horse F.C. 7pm - 8pm
  • Over 60's keep fit 11.30am- 12.30pm
  • E.D.P.A. 10:30am - 12:30pm (1st Tuesday of the month)
  • U3A Quiz (4th Tuesday of the month)
  • U3A Spanish 10:30am - 12:30pm (1st & 3rd Tuesday of the month)
  • U3A Exploring Language 2pm - 4pm (2nd Tuesday of the month)
  • Royal British Legion drop in sessions 12pm - 2pm

Wednesday

  • U3A Tai Chi 10:30am-12:00pm
  • U3A Table Tennis 10am - 11:30am (2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month)
  • Sports Partnership Strength & Balance 2.30pm- 3.30pm
  • Walking Football 2pm - 3pm
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:45pm
  • USKO karate 5.30 - 6:30 pm
  • JLM Table Tennis Academy7pm - 9pm
  • HAC Lifestyle 12pm- 2pm
  • Poetry 1.30pm- 3.30pm (last Wednesday in the month)
  • U3A Scrabble upwards 2pm- 4pm ( last Wednesday of the month)
  • Philosophy 2.30pm- 4pm (3rd Wedneday of the month)
  • U3A Discussion Group 10am- 12pm (last Wednesday of the month)

Thursday

  • U3A Yoga 9am - 1pm (Term time only)
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:30pm (Term time only)
  • Vale Triathletes 7pm-8pm and 8pm - 9pm
  • Senior Citizen Club 2pm - 4pm
  • JLM Table Tennis Academy 8pm- 9pm

Friday

  • Youth Club (ages 9-12) 6pm - 7:30pm (Term time only)
  • U3A Italian 9:30am - 11:30am (2nd & 4th Friday of the month)
  • Evesham Knitters 10am- 12pm ( Every other week)
  • Zumba 10am- 1pm
  • U3A Playreading 10.15am- 12.30pm (Every 2nd Friday)
  • Suitcase Stories 10am- 1pm
  • Springfield Mind Mood Masters 10.30am- 12pm
  • U3A Badminton 1.30pm- 3pm
  • U3A Sclence and Engineering 10:30am - 12:30pm (last Friday of the month)
  • Friendship Group 1pm - 4pm

Saturday

  • JLM Table Tennis Academy 10am - 12:30pm
  • Tricks and Tumbles Gymnastics 9:30 am - 12:30 p.m